Scores365 Home Match Stats

Tampa Bay Rays vs Cleveland Guardians Match Player Stats

7-3
๐Ÿ“… Sunday, October 18, 2026 ๐ŸŸ๏ธ Progressive Field ๐Ÿ† MLB ๐Ÿ‘ฅ 33,355
Tampa Bay Rays: 98-64Cleveland Guardians: 85-77
Team Stats Comparison
Cleveland GuardiansStatTampa Bay Rays
-batting-
-pitching-
-fielding-
-records-
Player Statistics
Tampa Bay Rays โ€” batting
PlayerPOSH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy DiazDH2-5522210323.267.290.467
Jonathan Aranda1B3-4423201018.269.345.385
Chandler SimpsonLF0-3300101028.167.200.278
Junior Caminero3B1-5501100213.231.310.346
Liam HicksC0-220000015.150.190.200
Victor Mesa Jr.RF1-4401000216.160.222.280
Jonny DeLucaRF0-330000018.250.250.292
Richie Palacios2B3-4423000113.333.333.444
Taylor WallsSS1-3311000114.136.136.136
โ”€โ”€ Bench โ”€โ”€
Ben Williamson2B0-110000002.000.429.000
Cedric MullinsCF0-110000014.250.2501.000
Nick FortesC0-110000007.000.000.000
Tampa Bay Rays โ€” pitching
PlayerPOSIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Nick MartinezSP5.121123079-533.0079
โ”€โ”€ Bench โ”€โ”€
Freddy PeraltaSP0.20001009-40.799
Ian SeymourSP1.042201129-193.6829
Kevin KellyRP0.210000016-84.5016
Cam BooserRP0.10000104-30.004
Bryan BakerRP1.010001012-80.0012
Cleveland Guardians โ€” batting
PlayerPOSH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Steven KwanLF1-4411000019.216.293.216
Jose Ramirez3B0-3300001020.333.436.606
Chase DeLauterRF1-4401100020.294.385.441
Jo AdellRF1-4401000215.206.289.353
Nathaniel Lowe1B0-3300000012.200.314.267
Travis Bazzana2B2-3312111114.200.294.367
Patrick BaileyC1-4411000014.333.379.556
Petey HalpinCF0-110000108.308.400.692
Brayan RocchioSS1-3301100114.143.226.143
โ”€โ”€ Bench โ”€โ”€
David FryRF0-110000014.000.000.000
Angel MartinezLF1-220100019.100.143.100
Cleveland Guardians โ€” pitching
PlayerPOSIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shawn ArmstrongRP1.000001013-90.0013
โ”€โ”€ Bench โ”€โ”€
Foster GriffinSP3.241105044-313.4844
Daniel EspinoRP0.111121022-114.9122
Tim HerrinRP1.011101014-92.4514
Slade CecconiSP1.022102022-164.5022
Matt FestaRP1.122201121-1413.5021
Joey CantilloSP0.210001015-92.7015
Game Summary

Rays capitalize on Guardians errors, win 7-3 to tie ALCS at 2-2

โ€” Jonathan Aranda's single led to two runs in the seventh inning when the ball got by right fielder Chase DeLauter, Nick Martinez pitched 5 1/3 innings for his first postseason win and the Tampa Bay Rays defeated the Cleveland Guardians 7-3 Saturday...

Related Match Stats
๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs cleveland guardians ๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs cleveland guardians ๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs cleveland guardians ๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs tampa bay rays ๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs tampa bay rays ๐Ÿ“Š arizona diamondbacks vs tampa bay rays